Assemblies
Educational Visits
General Information
Music
Parental Events
PFA & Charity Events
Sport & Fixtures

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 25 March

08:35 - 09:00   Assembly: House Writing

Tuesday, 26 March

09:00 - 09:30   Reception Class Phonics Session
10:00 - 11:30   Reception Visitor: Mrs Abbott ‘Hot Cross Buns’ 10-11:30am
13:15 - 15:45   House Music Competition
15:30 - 15:30   Swim Gala: U11, U10, U9 girls v Northampton High (H)

Wednesday, 27 March

11:15 - 11:45   Dr and Mrs Othman to visit Reception – Muslim baby celebrations

Friday, 29 March

08:30 - 09:30   Infant Easter Egg Hunt
08:35 - 09:00   Assembly: Easter Service in LJS hall
12:30 - 13:00   Music: Come & Play

Saturday, 30 March

08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Sunday, 31 March

08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Monday, 01 April

08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria
From 08:30   Easter Break

Tuesday, 02 April

All day   Easter Break
08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Wednesday, 03 April

All day   Easter Break
08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Thursday, 04 April

All day   Easter Break
08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Friday, 05 April

All day   Easter Break
08:30 - 09:30   Ski Trip to Sportswelt-Amade, Austria

Saturday, 06 April

All day   Easter Break

Sunday, 07 April

All day   Easter Break

Monday, 08 April

All day   Easter Break

Tuesday, 09 April

All day   Easter Break

Wednesday, 10 April

All day   Easter Break

Thursday, 11 April

All day   Easter Break

Friday, 12 April

All day   Easter Break

Saturday, 13 April

All day   Easter Break

Sunday, 14 April

All day   Easter Break

Monday, 15 April

All day   Easter Break

Tuesday, 16 April

All day   Easter Break
From 08:30   Bikeability course in LJS playground

Wednesday, 17 April

All day   Easter Break
Until 09:30   Bikeability course in LJS playground

Thursday, 18 April

All day   Easter Break

Friday, 19 April

All day   Easter Break

Saturday, 20 April

All day   Easter Break

Sunday, 21 April

All day   Easter Break

Monday, 22 April

All day   Easter Break

Tuesday, 23 April

Until 09:30   Easter Break

Wednesday, 24 April

08:30 - 09:30   Summer Term Commences

Thursday, 25 April

From 08:30   Year 4 Residential trip to York

Friday, 26 April

Until 09:30   Year 4 Residential trip to York

Saturday, 27 April

09:00 - 12:00   Cricket: U11A&B Oundle Festival at Oundle School
09:30 - 13:00   Tennis: U11 Tournament @ OS Courts

Monday, 29 April

13:00 - 15:45   House Swimming: Years 3 and Year 4

Tuesday, 30 April

11:00 - 11:45   Sue Stegeman to visit Reception
15:30 - 18:30   Swim Gala: U11, U10, U9, U8 v Stamford (A)

Wednesday, 01 May

08:30 - 09:30   PFA Committee meeting
08:30 - 09:30   Year 3 Roman Day
14:30 - 17:00   Rounders: U11A & U11B v Witham (A)
14:30 - 18:00   Cricket: U11A & U11B v Witham (A)
14:45 - 16:30   Rounders: U11C v Witham (H)
14:45 - 17:00   Cricket: U11C & U11D v Witham (H)

Thursday, 02 May

15:00 - 16:30   Cricket: U9A&B (10) v Bedford Boys B&C (H)

Friday, 03 May

08:00 - 17:00   Year 5 Coastal Field Trip to Hunstanton
09:25 - 10:30   Year 6 Health Screenings
12:30 - 13:00   Music Come & Play
14:00 - 15:00   Community Event: Afternoon Tea & Entertainment in the Hall
15:30 - 18:30   Tennis: U11 v Kimbolton (A)